Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Douglasville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Douglasville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Douglasville Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Douglasville GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Douglasville Crime Index 287410100.94479.3
 
Douglasville Violent Crimes 186653.7553.5
Douglasville Murders 277
Douglasville Rapes 724.633.1
Douglasville Robberies 55193.3205.8
Douglasville Aggravated Assaults 122428.8336.5
 
Douglasville Property Crimes 26889447.23906.1
Douglasville Burglaries 3871360.1813.2
Douglasville Larceny/Thefts 20677264.62601.7
Douglasville Motor Vehicle Thefts 234822.4501.5
 
Douglasville Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Douglasville crime collection area population of 28,453.
  • Douglasville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Douglasville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Douglasville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Douglasville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Douglasville crime level is worse than national average.

 DOUGLASVILLE STATISTICS
 Douglasville Population: 20065
 Male Population: 9766
 Female Population: 10299
 Households: 7286
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Douglasville Population
Douglasville Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement